Subject: SV: [BoundaryPoint] athusk
Date: Sep 28, 2006 @ 20:03
Author: Jesper Nielsen/Borderbase ("Jesper Nielsen/Borderbase" <jesper@nicolette.dk>)
Prev Post in Topic Next [All Posts]
Prev Post in Time Next
this is my most hesitant try of the tour so far
because i realize jesper
has actually visited this
place & i havent
so what right do i have to
second guess his certainty
if thats indeed what it is
but this
burgenland zoomable map
http://gis.bgld. gv.at/SynerGISWe b/FrontControlle r?project= kataster
appears
to indicate the nw & sw approach roads
entirely within austria
so
for this reason alone i have stretched my tripoint
position to reflect that
appearance or belief
however tentatively
but also
this pic seems to
show some of the triangular
sculptures that are visible on the satpic in
relation
to the tripoint marker
http://img.geocachi ng.com/cache/ log/d2c75a93- a129-4e58- 8c98-fd741d99009 d.jpg
which
apparently is not visible itself on the satpic
or else not yet recognized as
such
very strange
but anyway maybe jesper or another of the
actual
visitors can clarify this situation & correct my
mistake if
thats what it is
____________ _________ _________ _________ _________ __
Do
You Yahoo!?
Tired of spam? Yahoo! Mail has the best spam protection around
http://mail. yahoo.com