this is my most hesitant try of the tour so far
because i realize jesper has actually visited this
place & i havent
so what right do i have to second guess his certainty
if thats indeed what it is
but this burgenland zoomable map
http://gis.bgld.gv.at/SynerGISWeb/FrontController?project=kataster
appears to indicate the nw & sw approach roads
entirely within austria
so for this reason alone i have stretched my tripoint
position to reflect that appearance or belief
however tentatively
but also
this pic seems to show some of the triangular
sculptures that are visible on the satpic in relation
to the tripoint marker
http://img.geocaching.com/cache/log/d2c75a93-a129-4e58-8c98-fd741d99009d.jpg
which apparently is not visible itself on the satpic
or else not yet recognized as such
very strange
but anyway maybe jesper or another of the actual
visitors can clarify this situation & correct my
mistake if thats what it is
__________________________________________________
Do You Yahoo!?
Tired of spam? Yahoo! Mail has the best spam protection around
http://mail.yahoo.com