this is another tripoint that is hidden by woods on
the satpic
& i havent found a decent detail map of it yet either
but from the looks of the michelin zoomable
it seems a good bet that the athu & atsi borders
follow the ridge line hereabouts
& that the husi convergent is a geodetic segment
homing in on the local high point
so on the strength of those guessed data
i dared to grope again with my mouse pointer for a
height of land
& sure enough
a distinct one was found
at the position indicated by the little red square
on the attached tripoint stretching diagram
so a fairly wild but also slightly educated try for
the needed exactitude
which i would make
to the nearest degminsec on google earth
n lat 46d52m12s x e long 16d06m51s
but of course if jesper has a better reason for his
pushpin position
i will be just as glad to unmake this guess in its favor
__________________________________________________
Do You Yahoo!?
Tired of spam? Yahoo! Mail has the best spam protection around
http://mail.yahoo.com