Subject: Re: [BoundaryPoint] Re: Topozone and borders
Date: Jun 09, 2003 @ 13:14
Author: Jesper Nielsen ("Jesper Nielsen" <jesniel@...>)
Prev Post in Topic Next [All Posts]
Prev Post in Time Next
----- Original Message -----From: jparsellSent: Wednesday, June 04, 2003 5:31 AMSubject: RE: [BoundaryPoint] Re: Topozone and borders-----Original Message-----
Subject: [BoundaryPoint] Re: Topozone and bordersIf you use the old standby Topozone address:you will get NAD27 maps. These usually do not quite showthe Canadian border.If you use the newer NAD83 Topozone address:you get slightly different maps, which show theborder.Jack----------------------------------------------------Michael wrote:wow
great redemption
how did you manage that
--- In BoundaryPoint@yahoogroups.com, "jparsell"
<jparsell@n...> wrote:
>
> -----Original Message-----
>
> Subject: [BoundaryPoint] Topozone and borders
>
>
> Jesper,
> Try these:
>
> Derby Line, VT:
>
http://test.topozone.com/map.asp?lat=45.005&lon=-72.1&datum
=NAD83
>
> Point Roberts, WA:
>
>
http://test.topozone.com/map.asp?z=10&n=5426209&e=495792
&datum=nad83&layer=D
> RG25
>
> Jack
>
> Jesper Wrote:
>
> Is it the fear of border terrorism that has removed borders
from
> Topozone?:
>
> Derby Line, VT:
>
http://www.topozone.com/map.asp?lat=45.005&lon=-72.09944
>
> Point Roberts, WA:
>
http://www.topozone.com/map.asp?lat=48.98556&lon=-123.076
67
>
> Jesper
Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to the Yahoo! Terms of Service.